Upcoming events

2019

July 22/31 – Screenmusic Masterclass – Pavia

May 21/25 (8.30PM) – Sofocle’s Antigone – Stage music – Milan (Teatro San Lorenzo alle Colonne)

May 11 – VideoGame and Animations music labs – Milan’s Conservatory – Final Concert

May 2-5 (8.45PM) – UBU RE – Stage Music – Milan Teatro Cielo Sotto MIlano

April 15 – Computer Security Course IBM Integration Bus – IBM

April 10 (9PM) – EDEN Ballet – Milano Contemporary Ballet – Milano EcoTeatro – See short demo

April 6 – Milan – Music for 3D Games and Virtual Reality  – Lesson 5

April 6 (2PM) – RAI Radio 3 – Dieterich Buxtehude

March 9 – VideoGame and Animations music labs – Milan’s Conservatory – Lesson 4

February 23 – VideoGame and Animations music labs – Milan’s Conservatory – Lesson 3

March 17 (2PM) – RAI Radio 3 – Charles Marie Widor

March 12 – Alone – Short Film

February 20 (2PM)- RAI Radio 3 – Marco Enrico Bossi

February 9  – VideoGame and Animations music labs – Milan’s Conservatory – Lesson 2

January 28/31 – Maximo programming – Detroit

January 26 – VideoGame and Animations music labs – Milan’s Conservatory – Lesson 1

January 25/27 – Game Jam – Music Composition Game sessions – Milan’s Politecnico

January 14th – Computer Security Course QRadar IBM Tel Aviv

2018

December 1 (9PM) – Aspettando Godot – Stage Music – Fino Mornasco (Como) Teatro “Il Mulino” (piazza Odescalchi)

November 9 (9PM) – Aspettando Godot – Stage Music – Albavilla (Como) Teatro della Rosa (via Patrizi 6)

November 4 – RAI RADIO 3 – Cesar Frank

October 16-17-18-19 – Music for RUDENS by Plauto – Milan (Teatro San Lorenzo alle Colonne)

October 6 – RAI RADIO 3 – Louise Vierne

October 1 – Sound Track of ALONE by Sam Indie

May 21-22-23-24-25-26 (20.30PM) – music for RUDENS by Plauto – Milan (Teatro San Lorenzo alle Colonne)

May 11th  – RAI RADIO 3 – Max Reger (Podcast link)

May 6th (11AM) – Milano – Sala Alessi di Palazzo Marino – Esercizi di Stile – N.2 – Cello: Irina Solinas

April 29th – RAI RADIO 3 – San Sulpice’s Organ (podcast link)

April 24-26 (4PM)- BOGOTA’- Composition Master Class – Conservatory of the National University of Colombia

April 21 (6PM)- Foyer Sala Verdi – Milan Conservatory – Esercizi di stile Nr. 1 e Nr. 2 – Solo Clarinet, Solo Cello

April 16 (10AM) – Seminario Schoenberg – Kandisnkij – Istituto Volta Pavia

April 7 (4PM)- C64 Day – Santeria Social Club

April 7 (10AM) – Film Music lab (6) – MILAN Conservatory

March 24 (2PM)- Film Music lab (5) – Milan Conservatory

March 20 (5PM)- Museo del ‘900 – Festival 5 Giornate – MILAN, Piazza Duomo – Esercizi di Stile for solo Clarinet (world premiere)

March 10 (2PM) – Film Music lab (4) – Milan Conservatory

February 26 (10AM)- Concorso PEGASO – ROME

February 24 (2PM)- Film Music lab (3) – Milan Conservatory

February 12-13-14-15 (9AM)- i2 Architecture – LONDON City

February 10 (2PM) – Film Music lab (2) – Milan Conservatory

February 10 (8PM) – Five music for Cello & Piano – BOSTON (USA premiere)

January 27 (2PM) – Film Music lab (1) – Milan Conservatory

January 12/13  (9PM)- Aspettando Godot – Theatre – COMO

2017

December 11/14 – i2 Architecture and development – LONDON City

September 4th to October 19:  i2 Architecture and advanced use – RIGA

August 14/18: Master of “Developing Broadband Music Web Portal with IBM Software”  – TEL AVIV

August 1/3: Master of “Managing Computer Music file formats” – ABU DHABI

July 24/27: Master of “Security in Electronic Music File Access using IBM Automation” – Virtual Online

July 9 – Shelter by Curl Burton (Computer Graphic Animation) – Music & Sound Design by Paolo Tortiglione

July 3/6: QRadar Advanced – NASA Virtual Online

May 26: Five Music – NED Ensemble – DESENZANO

May 1/3: BigFix Advanced – LONDON City

April 10/11 – Qradar – READING (UK)

April 3/5: Netcool – AMSTERDAM

February 6/9 – Tririga Advanced- SIDNEY Australia – Virtual online

2016 and previous years: see archives